2011 Results

Preliminary results for 2011 - single speed riders are not listed correctly - if you rode a single speed please email [email protected]

FirstName Surname Cat Riders in the Dark Traversing the Black Mtns. A Less Than Gentle Finish Aggregate
James Bemrose M 00:55:19 07:03:24 07:27:48 15:26:31
Howard Binysh MV40 00:47:12 05:10:51 05:22:16 11:20:19
Xavier Bonnard M 00:42:15 04:26:14 04:09:20 09:17:49
Ansie Booyens FU30 - 05:02:18 05:22:58 -
Tym Burman SS-M 00:36:53 08:55:03 04:02:27 13:34:23
Bill Burroughs MV40 00:45:46 05:18:52 05:22:50 11:27:28
Stuart Carmichael M 00:35:59 04:26:24 03:46:26 08:48:49
James Carter MU30 00:36:31 03:53:17 03:43:58 08:13:46
Jessica Conner SS-F 00:43:02 08:54:59 04:58:22 14:36:23
Scott Cornish M 00:30:04 03:09:48 02:56:06 06:35:58
Andy Crane MV40 00:42:28 05:05:33 04:47:54 10:35:55
Richard Currie M 00:43:15 05:40:51 04:48:14 11:12:20
James Dalton M 00:32:27 03:49:10 DNF -
Mike Douglass MU30 00:46:55 05:46:00 05:34:43 12:07:38
Simon Dudley MV40 00:37:59 04:01:43 04:00:35 08:40:17
Suzanne Duke F 00:48:28 04:59:13 DNF -
Aidan Ellis M 00:55:08 07:03:23 07:28:01 15:26:32
Neil Evans MV40 00:36:00 03:49:44 04:06:37 08:32:21
Michael Fowler M 00:40:24 04:36:45 04:55:41 10:12:50
Pete Gale MV40 00:45:25 05:30:32 05:35:09 11:51:06
Lydia Gould FV50 00:38:03 04:03:20 04:09:17 08:50:40
Matt Hart M 00:32:09 03:33:16 03:26:10 07:31:35
Nigel Hook M DNF DNF 05:55:31 -
John Horsman MV40 00:42:40 04:59:00 04:39:52 10:21:32
Josh Ibbett MU30 00:42:14 03:28:16 02:58:05 07:08:35
NIcolaas Jacobs M - 05:02:19 05:22:58 -
Jo Keating F 00:53:19 05:32:16 05:37:26 12:03:01
Stuart King M 00:33:07 03:48:16 03:47:16 08:08:39
Gary Lake MU30 00:41:14 04:51:13 DNF -
Ollie Laker M 00:44:25 - - -
Jemima Leach M 00:42:27 05:22:21 05:56:01 12:00:49
Grant Leavy M 00:32:52 03:16:05 03:17:40 07:06:37
Malcolm Macfie MV40 00:42:50 05:50:44 05:22:49 11:56:23
Paul Mansfield MV40 00:33:57 03:53:04 03:40:02 08:07:03
Jorge Manso M 00:35:52 03:49:23 03:30:49 07:56:04
Russell Mawson M 00:39:00 04:40:33 04:06:17 09:25:50
Mark McPhillips M 00:33:51 04:58:20 DNF -
Matt Morris M 00:38:09 04:10:04 03:48:30 08:36:43
Edward Mundy M 00:42:54 05:01:52 05:11:59 10:56:45
Carl Panter MU30 00:42:21 05:27:53 05:25:22 11:35:36
Bill Pegram MV40 00:54:24 05:56:16 05:38:05 12:28:45
Nicholas Penn MV40 00:36:24 04:32:38 03:55:19 09:04:21
Jason Potter MV40 00:36:35 03:52:04 DNF -
Mat Power M 00:44:50 05:01:46 DNF -
Daniel Sampson MU30 00:33:30 03:46:26 03:55:09 08:15:05
William Schilling MV40 00:43:46 04:51:17 05:11:55 10:46:58
David Schuricht M 00:52:10 06:38:14 06:28:44 13:59:08
Matthew Shelley M 00:42:21 04:24:33 DNF -
Fi Spotswood F 00:36:00 03:45:33 03:43:38 08:05:11
Paul Sumption M 00:47:20 05:39:09 05:19:46 11:46:15
Tim Terry M 00:39:10 05:40:12 05:11:48 11:31:10
Ben Thomas MU30 00:28:45 03:00:14 02:55:22 06:24:21
Will Thomas M 00:34:05 03:48:20 03:29:29 07:51:54
Anja Thoste FU30 00:58:54 07:09:23 07:28:10 15:36:27
Jason Tilling M 00:40:17 04:50:46 04:22:09 09:53:12
Alex Tompsett MU30 00:36:40 03:57:00 03:50:14 08:23:54
Elias Van Hoeydonck MU30 00:30:26 03:12:51 03:08:02 06:51:19
Mike Wallace M 00:48:00 06:21:26 DNF -
Neil Welman M - 05:43:47 05:41:47 -
Dan Whittard M 00:52:30 06:38:21 06:28:48 13:59:39
Mark Young M 00:42:26 06:21:18 05:05:11 12:08:55
Big Maggy’s T-M 00:39:12 05:22:12 05:56:15 11:57:39
Darkside Fubar T-M 00:42:47 04:35:05 04:28:18 09:46:10
Double Danger T-M 00:37:55 05:19:05 05:55:32 11:52:32
Maggy’s 2 T-M 00:39:28 05:19:14 05:55:52 11:54:34
Saddle Skedaddle T-F 00:47:12 05:05:18 04:38:29 10:30:59
Singular T-M 00:32:54 03:33:37 03:17:25 07:23:56
Start Slow T-M 00:46:16 05:06:50 04:40:06 10:33:12
Stockport Clarions T-Mix 00:40:43 04:39:14 04:11:52 09:31:49
Team 200kg T-M 00:45:48 05:01:37 04:59:32 10:46:57
Team No Name T-M 00:36:30 04:01:13 04:07:29 08:45:12
Team Pad T-M 00:49:36 05:44:17 05:37:25 12:11:18